Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Constantine (Ain El Bey)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Constantine (Ain El Bey). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Constantine (Ain El Bey) with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,4433,382
BustAfghanistan 5,2763,279
BatnaAlgeria 6541
BecharAlgeria 975606
BejaiaAlgeria 14791
Beni AbbesAlgeria 1,065662
BiskraAlgeria 183114
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 910566
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,4597,742
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,3967,703
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,4137,714
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,7507,302
ByrdAntarctica 14,6459,101
Bahia BlancaArgentina 10,9206,786
BarilocheArgentina 11,6907,264
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,3686,443
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,19510,064
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,72010,390
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4468,356
BrestBelarus 2,2131,375
BrusselsBelgium 1,6241,009
Belize CityBelize 9,2905,773
BeninBenin 3,3562,086
BohiconBenin 3,2712,032
BermudaBermuda 6,4103,984
BageBrazil 9,8236,104
BambuiBrazil 8,3475,187
BarbacenaBrazil 8,3025,159
BarbalhaBrazil 6,8124,233
BarcelosBrazil 8,2555,130
BarraBrazil 7,4074,603
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,1154,421
BarreirasBrazil 7,6294,741
BelémBrazil 7,0604,387
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,2015,096
BelterraBrazil 7,6874,777
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,3154,546
Bom JesusBrazil 9,3645,819
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,6054,726
BrasiliaBrazil 8,1405,058
BrevesBrazil 7,2444,502
BurgasBulgaria 1,9161,190
BurundiBurundi 4,9943,103
BatouriCameroon 3,6262,253
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,2443,880
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,2085,722
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,9884,342
Banff, AbCanada 8,7765,453
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,8764,273
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,0863,160
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,7125,414
Bissett, MbCanada 7,7164,795
Blue River, BcCanada 8,8745,515
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,7844,216
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,2185,728
Brandon, MbCanada 8,0354,993
Broadview, SkCanada 8,1555,067
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,4983,417
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,3525,811
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,8853,036
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,9615,569
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,2124,481
BanguiCentral African Republic 3,7482,329
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,3182,062
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,0257,473
BeijingChina 8,9075,535
BarranquillaColombia 8,5285,300
Benito SalasColombia 9,0885,647
BogotáColombia 8,8715,513
BrnoCzech Republic 1,6471,024
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,1432,574
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,3172,682
BaniDominican Republic 7,6724,768
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,7454,813
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,5824,711
BahariyaEgypt 2,2661,408
Beni SuefEgypt 2,4191,503
BiarritzFrance 1,058658
BordeauxFrance 1,132704
BrestFrance 1,6241,009
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,94610,531
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,94510,530
BitamGabon 3,8362,384
BanjulGambia 3,4342,134
BerlinGermany 1,8741,165
BrockenGermany 1,7541,090
BokeGuinea 3,5472,204
BissauGuinea-Bissau 3,5092,181
BudapestHungary 1,6101,001
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,6151,003
BangaloreIndia 7,4624,637
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,0194,362
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,7554,819
BikanerIndia 6,2243,868
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,8987,394
BabolsarIran 4,0742,532
Bandar AbbasIran 4,7582,957
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,7792,348
Bandar LengehIran 4,6532,891
BirjandIran 4,7702,964
BushehrIran 4,1822,599
BaghdadIraq 3,4322,132
BasraIraq 3,8442,389
BelmulletIreland 2,3691,472
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,1821,356
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,032641
BergamoItaly 1,075668
BolognaItaly 999621
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,197744
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 892554
BrindisiItaly 1,099683
BondoukouIvory Coast 3,2812,039
BouakeIvory Coast 3,3892,106
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,6243,495
BeirutLebanon 2,6321,636
BenghaziLibya 1,338832
BirzaiLithuania 2,6001,616
BitolaMacedonia 1,384860
BlantyreMalawi 6,5014,040
BvumbweMalawi 6,5294,057
BintuluMalaysia 11,2546,994
BamakoMali 3,0091,870
Bko-SMali 3,0161,874
BougounMali 3,1071,931
Bir MoghreinMauritania 2,1261,321
BaitagMongolia 6,8424,252
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,8824,276
BaruunkharaaMongolia 7,6684,765
Baruun-UrtMongolia 8,2535,128
BayandelgerMongolia 8,2595,132
BayankhongorMongolia 7,4764,645
Bayan-OvooMongolia 8,1105,039
BulganMongolia 7,5164,671
BhamawMyanmar 8,4915,277
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 18,22511,325
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,62211,572
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 18,26611,351
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,77011,664
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,93311,765
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,2565,752
BilmaNiger 2,0521,275
Birni N’KonniNiger 2,5041,556
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,3042,675
BergenNorway 2,6831,667
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,6811,666
BjornoyaNorway 4,3032,674
Bodo, NordlandNorway 3,4802,163
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 3,2662,029
BadinPakistan 6,0073,733
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,1243,806
BalakotPakistan 5,9323,686
BarkhanPakistan 5,8193,616
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,0785,641
BascoPhilippines 10,7526,682
BialystokPoland 2,2711,411
BejaPortugal 1,297806
BragancaPortugal 1,304810
BistritaRomania 1,9071,185
BucharestRomania 1,8781,167
BajkitRussia 6,5054,042
BarabinskRussia 5,6593,516
BarnaulRussia 6,0333,749
BerezovoRussia 4,9143,054
BiserRussia 4,4832,786
BlagovescenskRussia 8,7845,458
BogdarinRussia 7,7664,826
BogucanyRussia 6,6884,156
BomnakRussia 8,4995,281
BorRussia 6,1863,844
BorzjaRussia 8,1925,091
BratskRussia 7,0184,361
BelgradeSerbia 1,502933
BoSierra Leone 3,6602,275
BontheSierra Leone 3,7392,324
BratislavaSlovakia 1,577980
BerberaSomalia 4,8102,989
BusanSouth Korea 10,0926,271
BadajozSpain 1,218757
BarcelonaSpain 682424
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,108689
BabanusaSudan 3,4962,172
BaselSwitzerland 1,255780
BernSwitzerland 1,185736
BangkokThailand 9,4555,876
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,4475,870
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,0915,649
BizerteTunisia 303188
BalikesirTurkey 1,8991,180
BursaTurkey 2,0021,244
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,8663,024
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,3321,449
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 2,2661,408
Belfast-AldergroveUk 2,2681,409
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,9171,192
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,7471,086
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,7031,059
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,2626,377
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,2685,759
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,0554,384
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,9804,959
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,9814,960
Batesville, MsUsa 8,3725,202
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,6865,398
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,6795,393
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,4714,642
Bedford, MaUsa 6,4904,033
Beeville, TxUsa 9,3345,800
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,0254,987
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,2126,346
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,1715,699
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,4824,028
Bettles, AkUsa 8,3915,214
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,6025,345
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,4734,644
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,8195,481
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,8584,261
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,1485,063
Bishop, CaUsa 10,0606,251
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,2905,152
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,4464,627
Blackville, ScUsa 7,7284,802
Blaine, WaUsa 9,2985,778
Blakely, GaUsa 8,1645,073
Block Island, RiUsa 6,7044,166
Boerne, TxUsa 9,3125,787
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,4265,857
Booneville, MsUsa 8,2225,109
Boonton, NjUsa 6,7994,225
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,4774,025
Bowler, WiUsa 7,6434,750
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,8874,901
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,1375,057
Brenham, TxUsa 9,1105,661
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,6904,157
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,4075,224
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,6424,749
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,9564,322
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,8064,851
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,6325,364
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,4975,280
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,4795,891
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,2815,146
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,0836,266
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,3384,560
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,4484,628
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,0264,366
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,7345,427
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,5044,663
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,0374,994
Burlington, VtUsa 6,5484,069
Burns, OregonUsa 9,5775,951
BajsunUzbekistan 5,2693,274
BarcelonaVenezuela 7,6724,768
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,0915,028
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,6744,147
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,6884,156


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -