Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Constantine (Ain El Bey)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Constantine (Ain El Bey). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Constantine (Ain El Bey) with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,2743,277
ChlefAlgeria 474294
CeresArgentina 10,2596,375
ChamicalArgentina 10,6126,594
ChepesArgentina 10,7036,651
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,7517,302
ConcordiaArgentina 10,0866,268
CórdobaArgentina 10,5276,542
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,5316,544
CorrientesArgentina 9,8476,119
CairnsAustralia 15,4609,607
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,66010,353
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0788,127
CedunaAustralia 15,1879,437
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,0599,980
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,2379,469
Cobar MoAustralia 16,24010,092
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,0469,350
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,84810,470
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,8389,221
ChittagongBangladesh 8,1525,066
CharnocksBarbados 7,0204,362
CotonouBenin 3,3562,086
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,0925,028
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,3375,181
CabroboBrazil 6,9144,297
CaceresBrazil 8,9045,533
CaetiteBrazil 7,6144,731
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,5594,076
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,0055,596
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,1255,670
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,5495,312
Campos SalesBrazil 6,8654,266
CanavieirasBrazil 7,5004,660
CaparaoBrazil 8,1135,042
CapinopolisBrazil 8,4945,278
CaratingaBrazil 8,0705,015
CaravelasBrazil 7,7004,785
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,7164,795
CarolinaBrazil 7,4314,618
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,0185,604
CataguasesBrazil 8,2435,122
CatalaoBrazil 8,3365,180
CatanduvaBrazil 8,6495,375
CaxiasBrazil 6,9164,298
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,4565,876
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,3923,972
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,2945,154
ChapecoBrazil 9,3875,833
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,5215,295
CipoBrazil 7,0744,396
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,6454,751
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,0915,028
CordeiroBrazil 8,2765,143
CorrentinaBrazil 7,7204,797
CorumbaBrazil 9,1195,666
CoximBrazil 8,8655,509
CrateusBrazil 6,7354,185
CuiabaBrazil 8,7435,433
CuritibaBrazil 9,0205,605
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,7075,411
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,0604,387
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,3275,796
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,3903,349
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,6263,496
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,8183,616
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,5514,693
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,3845,831
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,3785,827
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,1673,211
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,0305,611
Chapais, QcCanada 6,4554,011
Charlo, NbCanada 5,9253,682
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,7443,569
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,7423,568
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,3005,779
Chatham, NbCanada 5,8923,661
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,7994,225
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,5734,084
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,6313,499
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,1884,467
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,4994,660
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,6913,536
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,2725,140
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,9474,317
Comox, BcCanada 9,3315,799
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,4794,647
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,4273,994
Coronation, AbCanada 8,5055,285
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,9145,539
ChicoChile 12,0677,498
ChillanChile 11,4567,119
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 11,5437,173
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,7126,657
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,0977,517
Curico-General FreireChile 11,2917,016
ChangchunChina 9,1725,699
ChangduChina 8,0705,015
ChangshaChina 9,4865,895
ChengduChina 8,6405,369
ChongqingChina 8,9175,541
Camilo DazaColombia 8,5155,291
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,199745
CamagueyCuba 8,1505,065
CasablancaCuba 8,4235,234
ChebCzech Republic 1,602995
CopenhagenDenmark 2,2031,369
CabreraDominican Republic 7,5514,692
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,6674,765
CotuiDominican Republic 7,6024,724
CanarEcuador 9,7786,076
CairoEgypt 2,4001,491
CaenFrance 1,544960
ChateaurouxFrance 1,243772
CayenneFrench Guiana 6,9354,310
CocobeachGabon 3,9352,446
CologneGermany 1,6331,015
ChiosGreece 1,7391,081
CorfuGreece 1,222760
ConakryGuinea 3,6042,240
CatacamasHonduras 9,2575,753
CholutecaHonduras 9,4675,883
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,6934,781
CherrapunjiIndia 7,9694,952
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,9694,952
ChahbaharIran 5,2333,252
ClaremorrisIreland 2,2831,419
ClonesIreland 2,2581,403
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,3031,431
CorkIreland 2,1051,308
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,1011,305
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 393244
CameriItaly 1,042648
CampobassoItaly 909565
Cape BellavistaItaly 488303
Cape CarbonaraItaly 404251
Cape FrascaItaly 417259
Cape MeleItaly 863537
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 864537
Catania, SicilyItaly 763474
CerviaItaly 1,006625
CiampinoItaly 801498
Cimone MountainItaly 945587
Cisa PassItaly 953592
CivitavecchiaItaly 781486
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,230764
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 762474
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 969602
ChibaJapan 10,6886,641
ChichibuJapan 10,5986,586
ChichijimaJapan 11,5717,191
ChoshiJapan 10,7156,658
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,6721,660
ChilekaMalawi 6,5014,040
ChitedzeMalawi 6,2683,895
ChitipaMalawi 5,8243,619
ChihuahuaMexico 9,9396,176
ComitanMexico 9,7016,028
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,9488,667
ChoibalsanMongolia 8,2365,118
ChoirMongolia 7,9514,941
CasablancaMorocco 1,335830
ChindeMozambique 6,8614,263
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,7985,467
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 18,73611,643
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,98911,800
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,32311,386
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,57911,545
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,57811,545
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,57611,543
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,69311,616
CondegaNicaragua 9,3985,840
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,0695,635
ChejuNorth Korea 10,0616,252
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,7866,081
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,9376,175
ChhorPakistan 6,0403,753
ChitralPakistan 5,7433,569
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 9,4005,841
ConcepcionParaguay 9,4435,868
CajamarcaPeru 10,0396,238
ChachapoyasPeru 9,9226,166
ChiclayoPeru 10,1366,298
ChimbotePeru 10,1766,323
CuzcoPeru 9,8996,151
CzestochowaPoland 1,8971,179
CoimbraPortugal 1,380857
CalafatRomania 1,6261,010
CeahlauRomania 1,9931,239
ClujRomania 1,8241,134
ConstantaRomania 2,0591,279
CraiovaRomania 1,7091,062
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,2573,888
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,3633,333
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,4074,603
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,3085,163
Cape UelenRussia 8,6205,356
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,5825,954
CaraRussia 7,8424,873
Cerdyn’Russia 4,3982,733
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,9704,952
ChitaRussia 7,9074,914
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,9114,916
CokurdahRussia 7,7334,805
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,1555,068
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,9104,915
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,4255,857
CaceresSpain 1,190739
CadizSpain 1,155718
Ciudad RealSpain 975606
CordobaSpain 1,031641
ColomboSri Lanka 8,0555,005
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,4465,870
ChanthaburiThailand 9,6646,005
Chiang MaiThailand 8,9905,586
Chiang RaiThailand 8,9915,587
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,5175,914
ChumphonThailand 9,5475,932
CanakkaleTurkey 1,7771,104
CorumTurkey 2,5021,555
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,9413,070
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,1923,227
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,8591,155
CernovcyUkraine 2,0681,285
ChernigovUkraine 2,5761,601
CarrascoUruguay 10,2236,353
ColoniaUruguay 10,3106,407
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,2124,482
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,1255,049
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,0134,358
Camden, ScUsa 7,6704,766
Canton, NyUsa 6,6604,139
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,3005,158
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,1664,453
Caribou, MeUsa 6,0823,779
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,0394,996
Casper, WyUsa 8,9095,536
Centralia, WaUsa 9,4835,893
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,0944,408
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,4024,600
Charles City, IaUsa 8,0324,991
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,6494,753
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,6544,757
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,4764,646
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,5974,721
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,2474,503
Chaska, MnUsa 7,9634,948
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,9414,934
Chazy, NyUsa 6,5154,048
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,5164,049
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,5434,687
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,9045,533
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,9355,552
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,7394,809
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,7394,809
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,0396,239
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,3654,577
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,8855,521
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,6704,766
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,6534,756
Circleville, OhUsa 7,5114,667
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,2945,154
Clark, SdUsa 8,2355,117
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,4485,250
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,9624,948
Clayton, NmUsa 9,1625,694
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,3344,557
Clinton, IaUsa 7,8864,900
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,7926,085
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,5314,680
College Park, MdUsa 7,0864,404
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,0975,653
Columbia, MoUsa 8,2365,118
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,6824,774
Columbus, GaUsa 7,7494,815
Columbus, InUsa 7,7714,829
Columbus, KsUsa 8,5525,314
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,4844,651
Conception, MoUsa 8,3585,194
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,5715,326
Conway, ArUsa 8,4605,257
Conway, ScUsa 7,5104,667
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,7484,194
Corning, ArUsa 8,3235,172
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,5564,074
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,3585,815
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,9855,583
Cortland, NyUsa 6,8584,262
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,7086,033
Covington, LaUsa 8,5615,320
Covington, TnUsa 8,2485,125
Crete, NeUsa 8,4315,239
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,7725,451
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,5392,820
CimbajUzbekistan 4,5392,820
CaracasVenezuela 7,8454,875
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,6984,784
CoroVenezuela 8,0384,995
ChipataZambia 6,1753,837
ChomaZambia 6,2853,906
ChipingeZimbabwe 6,8504,257


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -