Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Constantine (Ain El Bey)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Constantine (Ain El Bey). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Constantine (Ain El Bey) with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,9833,097
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 515320
HuamboAngola 5,5413,444
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9498,668
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,61610,325
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,60210,316
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,5769,679
Horta, FaialAzores 3,1051,929
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,7435,433
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,8253,620
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,8143,613
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,1034,414
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,3923,351
Harrow, OnCanada 7,3774,584
Hay River, NtCanada 8,0244,986
Hope, BcCanada 9,2085,722
HaikouChina 9,8566,124
HailarChina 8,4505,251
HamiChina 7,1464,441
HetanChina 6,3603,952
HavanaCuba 8,4395,244
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,5484,690
HigueyDominican Republic 7,5084,665
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,7644,825
HelwanEgypt 2,4051,494
HurguadaEgypt 2,7451,706
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 3,0091,870
HelsinkiFinland 2,9491,833
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,9741,848
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,25010,098
HamburgGermany 1,9471,210
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,9471,210
HannoverGermany 1,8151,128
HelgolandGermany 1,9931,238
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,331827
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,6751,041
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,0593,144
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,4978,387
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,4048,329
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,4392,137
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,2674,516
HaifaIsrael 2,6181,627
HaboroJapan 9,9716,196
HachijojimaJapan 10,8936,769
HachinoheJapan 10,3136,409
HagiJapan 10,2956,397
HakodateJapan 10,1596,313
HamadaJapan 10,2946,397
HamamatsuJapan 10,6336,607
HikoneJapan 10,5056,528
HimejiJapan 10,4536,495
HiradoJapan 10,2666,379
HirooJapan 10,2356,360
HiroshimaJapan 10,3596,437
HitaJapan 10,3566,436
HitoyoshiJapan 10,4366,485
HunLibya 1,179732
HomboriMali 2,4711,535
HomalinMyanmar 8,2625,134
Hpa-AnMyanmar 9,0075,597
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,64711,587
HighbankNew Zealand 18,51211,503
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,49711,494
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 18,15211,280
HororataNew Zealand 18,53111,515
HyderabadPakistan 5,9253,682
HuanucoPeru 10,0216,227
HelPoland 2,2411,393
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,3025,780
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,0853,160
HatangaRussia 6,3943,973
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,7472,950
Hutts GateSaint Helena 5,9503,697
HailSaudi Arabia 3,4342,134
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,600994
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,9979,940
HaejuSouth Korea 9,6515,997
HyesanSouth Korea 9,5305,922
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,2195,108
HalaibSudan 3,2872,043
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,6962,297
HudeibaSudan 3,3942,109
HaparandaSweden 3,4772,161
HarnosandSweden 3,0301,883
HamaSyria 2,7131,686
HassakahSyria 3,0391,889
Hua HinThailand 9,4785,890
HakkariTurkey 3,2842,041
Hull, EnglandUk 2,0141,251
HersonUkraine 2,4341,512
Hmel’NickijUkraine 2,1991,367
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,2015,717
Hanover, NhUsa 6,4824,028
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,0525,004
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,0194,362
Hart, MiUsa 7,4924,656
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,6224,115
Hartington, NeUsa 8,3425,184
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,9664,950
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,6885,399
Hays, KsUsa 8,7005,406
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,2076,343
Hebron, NeUsa 8,5655,322
Helena, MtUsa 8,9535,564
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,9704,331
Henderson, NcUsa 7,3234,551
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,6934,780
Hermit, CoUsa 9,3065,783
Hernando, MsUsa 8,3205,170
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,1845,085
Highmore, SdUsa 8,2995,157
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,8874,280
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,9924,966
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,5314,680
Holly, CoUsa 8,9745,576
Homer, AkUsa 9,1615,693
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,8094,853
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,0074,976
Horton, KsUsa 8,4165,230
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,6885,399
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,3734,582
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,3814,587
Houma, LaUsa 8,7075,410
Houston, TexasUsa 9,0435,620
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,5484,691
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,0845,024
Huron, SdUsa 8,2895,151
HanoiVietnam 9,4245,856
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 10,1806,326
HarareZimbabwe 6,5554,073


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -