Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Constantine (Ain El Bey)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Constantine (Ain El Bey). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Constantine (Ain El Bey) with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,5263,434
NeuquenArgentina 11,3377,045
Nueve De JulioArgentina 10,5946,583
Norfolk IslandAustralia 18,09511,244
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,1069,387
Nowra RanAustralia 16,76910,420
NuriootpaAustralia 15,7389,780
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,8934,905
NatitingouBenin 2,9351,824
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,3095,163
NgaoundereCameroon 3,2942,047
NkoundjaCameroon 3,4322,133
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,4323,375
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,3375,802
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,5463,446
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,0793,778
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,0274,988
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,2925,153
North Bay, OnCanada 6,9144,296
N’DjamenaChad 2,8151,749
NanchangChina 9,6936,023
NanjingChina 9,6545,999
NanningChina 9,5095,909
NicosiaCyprus 2,4031,493
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 2,1091,310
NaguaDominican Republic 7,5624,699
NeybaDominican Republic 7,7554,819
NegeleEthiopia 4,8082,988
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 17,76611,040
NandiFiji 17,76611,040
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 3,0491,895
NancyFrance 1,380857
NantesFrance 1,386861
NiceFrance 821510
NeustrelitzGermany 1,9631,220
NurembergGermany 1,514941
NurnbergGermany 1,513940
NaxosGreece 1,6731,040
NanortalikGreenland 4,4952,793
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,5312,816
NordGreenland 5,1243,184
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,9153,054
NzerekoreGuinea 3,5142,184
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 7,1054,415
New DelhiIndia 6,5354,061
Naples, CampaniaItaly 840522
NaganoJapan 10,4916,519
NagasakiJapan 10,3386,424
NagoJapan 10,7106,655
NagoyaJapan 10,5556,559
Naha, OkinawaJapan 10,7226,663
NaraJapan 10,5316,544
NazeJapan 10,6706,630
NemuroJapan 10,2386,362
NiigataJapan 10,4256,478
NikkoJapan 10,5546,558
NobeokaJapan 10,4626,501
NairobiKenya 5,2133,239
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 15,3169,518
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,8733,649
NidaLithuania 2,3801,479
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,0384,374
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,7044,788
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,0643,768
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,1923,848
NaraMali 2,7231,692
NioroMali 2,8251,756
NemaMauritania 2,5801,603
NouakchottMauritania 2,9971,862
NoumeaNew Caledonia 17,52410,890
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 19,09311,865
NelsonNew Zealand 18,72711,637
New PlymouthNew Zealand 18,88211,733
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,94511,772
NandaimeNicaragua 9,4735,887
N’GuigmiNiger 2,5341,575
NiameyNiger 2,5741,599
Narvik, NordlandNorway 3,6422,263
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,0342,507
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,7472,950
NawabshahPakistan 5,8763,652
NokkundiPakistan 5,2543,265
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,5835,955
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 11,1226,911
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,5192,808
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 8,2985,157
NikolaevRussia 2,4051,494
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,1315,674
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 9,6545,999
NizneangarskRussia 7,4714,642
Nizne-UdinskRussia 6,9304,306
Njaksimvol’Russia 4,6762,906
NovgorodRussia 3,0531,897
NovosibirskRussia 5,9523,698
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 8,1315,053
No. 6Sudan 3,0501,895
NyalaSudan 3,2572,024
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,5755,950
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,2915,773
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,7426,054
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 9,1445,682
NarathiwatThailand 10,0496,244
NigdeTurkey 2,4861,545
NebitdagTurkmenistan 4,1542,581
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,6031,617
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,5004,661
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,5004,661
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,9744,955
Natchez, MsUsa 8,6345,365
Neosho, MoUsa 8,4805,269
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,4904,033
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,8224,239
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,2174,485
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,9824,960
New London, WiUsa 7,6604,760
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,6245,359
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,6455,372
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,0384,995
New YorkUsa 6,7644,203
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,7634,203
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,7674,205
Newark, NjUsa 6,7904,220
Newberry, MiUsa 7,3854,589
Newberry, ScUsa 7,7504,816
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,6955,403
Newnan, GaUsa 8,0454,999
Newport, TnUsa 7,7154,794
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,7865,459
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,1344,433
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,3955,217
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,8576,125
North Loup, NeUsa 8,4985,281
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,6695,387
Norton, KsUsa 8,7005,406
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,3984,597
NdolaZambia 5,9483,696


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -