Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Constantine (Ain El Bey)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Constantine (Ain El Bey). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Constantine (Ain El Bey) with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 17,56010,912
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,8975,529
ParanaArgentina 10,2956,397
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,9026,153
PehuajoArgentina 10,6946,645
PergaminoArgentina 10,4586,498
PigeArgentina 10,8526,744
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,5286,542
PosadasArgentina 9,6405,991
PresidenciaArgentina 9,9256,167
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,0496,866
Punta IndioArgentina 10,3486,430
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6408,476
Port HedlandAustralia 13,2658,243
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 2,8571,775
ParakouBenin 3,0221,878
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,8084,231
ParacatuBrazil 8,1795,083
ParanaBrazil 7,8724,892
ParanaguaBrazil 8,9785,579
ParanaibaBrazil 8,6935,402
ParintinsBrazil 7,8384,871
ParnaibaBrazil 6,6534,134
Passo FundoBrazil 9,4635,880
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,2685,138
PaulistanaBrazil 7,0144,358
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,9104,294
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,6864,776
PeixeBrazil 7,8864,900
PetrolinaBrazil 7,0704,393
PicosBrazil 6,9524,320
PiraiBrazil 8,4285,237
PirenopolisBrazil 8,2225,109
PompeuBrazil 8,2145,104
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,2475,746
Porto De MozBrazil 7,3944,594
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,2095,723
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,8855,521
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,5265,919
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,7844,837
PosseBrazil 7,8884,902
PlevenBulgaria 1,7241,071
PlovdivBulgaria 1,6891,049
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,9736,198
Peace River, AbCanada 8,4575,256
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,5414,065
Penticton, BcCanada 9,1125,662
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,7854,216
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,9394,312
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,3654,577
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,3685,821
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,4153,365
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,3505,810
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,9374,932
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,1275,050
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,8735,514
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,1385,679
Princeton, BcCanada 8,0885,026
ParronChile 11,2046,962
Puerto AysenChile 12,0597,494
Puerto MonttChile 11,8407,358
Punta ArenasChile 12,4047,708
PingbianChina 9,3075,784
PeralesColombia 8,9785,579
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,1805,083
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,4825,893
PragueCzech Republic 1,6541,028
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,8114,854
PimentelDominican Republic 7,5984,721
PoloDominican Republic 7,7674,827
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,6034,725
PichilingueEcuador 9,7296,046
PortoviejoEcuador 9,8156,099
PuyoEcuador 9,6205,978
Port-SaidEgypt 2,4251,507
ParisFrance 1,437893
PerpignanFrance 786488
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,3937,080
Port-GentilGabon 4,1182,559
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,6246,602
PotsdamGermany 1,8611,156
PatrasGreece 1,354841
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,7233,556
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,3832,723
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,0064,354
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,8434,874
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,0505,624
PecsHungary 1,451902
PambanIndia 7,8424,873
PuneIndia 6,7904,219
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,4056,466
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 11,1456,926
PadovaItaly 1,107688
Paganella MountainItaly 1,158720
Palermo, SicilyItaly 627390
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 611380
PantelleriaItaly 482299
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 997620
PerdasdefoguItaly 451280
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 910565
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 944586
PiacenzaItaly 994618
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 883549
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,026638
Ponza IslandItaly 754468
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 935581
Pratica Di MareItaly 781486
PrizziItaly 626389
PakseLaos 9,8136,098
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,9856,205
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,2415,121
PlaisanceMauritius 8,2795,144
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,3678,928
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,278794
PatheinMyanmar 8,7535,439
PutaoMyanmar 8,3205,170
PyiMyanmar 8,6645,384
PoindimieNew Caledonia 17,33710,773
PaeroaNew Zealand 19,03411,828
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,95611,779
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,95711,780
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,88211,734
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 19,00511,810
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 19,00711,811
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,1105,661
Port HarcourtNigeria 3,4962,172
PohangNorth Korea 10,0376,237
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,5775,951
PadidanPakistan 5,8263,620
PanjgurPakistan 5,4613,394
ParachinarPakistan 5,6753,527
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,4913,412
PeshawarPakistan 5,7993,604
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,0519,353
PilarParaguay 9,7726,072
PiscoPeru 10,2806,388
PiuraPeru 10,1016,277
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 9,6035,967
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,2837,012
PoznanPoland 1,9651,221
PrzemyslPoland 1,9871,235
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,316818
PortalegrePortugal 1,276793
Porto Portugal 1,424885
PavelecRussia 3,1731,972
PecoraRussia 4,5812,847
PermRussia 4,3192,684
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 9,7166,038
PetrozavodskRussia 3,4262,129
PjatigorskRussia 3,1841,979
PoronajskRussia 9,5855,956
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,8311,759
Providenja BayRussia 8,8225,482
PskovRussia 2,8771,788
PodorSenegal 3,0461,893
PopradSlovakia 1,8011,119
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,0585,007
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,2584,510
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 499310
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,9784,958
Port SudanSudan 3,5102,181
ParamariboSuriname 7,1094,417
PiteňSweden 3,3732,096
PalmyraSyria 2,8651,780
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,88710,494
PhetchabunThailand 9,3295,797
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,2305,736
PhraeThailand 9,1345,676
PhuketThailand 9,6495,996
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,6245,980
Prachin BuriThailand 9,5045,906
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,5145,912
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,3424,563
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,7861,110
PoltavaUkraine 2,6891,671
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,1006,276
PradoUruguay 10,2386,362
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,1706,320
Palestine, IlUsa 7,9194,921
Pana, IlUsa 7,9754,956
Paoli, InUsa 7,7714,829
Paris, IlUsa 7,8604,885
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,9284,927
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,4875,274
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,0105,599
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,8645,508
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,6705,387
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,4275,237
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,3915,836
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,3705,201
Peoria, IlUsa 7,9424,935
Perry, OkUsa 8,7625,445
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,9124,295
Philo, OhUsa 7,4184,610
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,9846,204
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,4265,236
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,5105,288
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,8554,881
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,1915,090
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,2584,510
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,7644,203
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,4744,023
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,3235,172
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,2755,763
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,8554,881
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,8744,893
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,2805,145
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,3965,839
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,9415,556
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,8404,251
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,3965,839
Portage, WiUsa 7,7004,785
Portland, MaineUsa 6,3713,959
Portland, OregonUsa 9,5855,956
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,9024,911
Prescott, ArUsa 8,5995,344
Priest River, IdUsa 9,0865,646
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,0634,389
Princeton, InUsa 7,9784,958
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,5354,061
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,1215,668
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,2175,106
PetaukeZambia 6,1873,845


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -