Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Constantine (Ain El Bey)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Constantine (Ain El Bey). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Constantine (Ain El Bey) with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,1963,229
ShkoderAlbania 1,285799
SkikdaAlgeria 7144
SaltaArgentina 10,1606,313
San AntonioArgentina 11,2586,996
San LuisArgentina 10,8206,724
San RafaelArgentina 11,0596,872
Santa RosaArgentina 10,9066,777
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,2786,387
SarmientoArgentina 11,8417,358
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,79910,439
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,79910,439
SalzburgAustria 1,384860
SakiAzerbaijan 3,5272,192
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,6982,298
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,6552,272
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,3082,056
SaveBenin 3,1691,969
Santa CruzBolivia 9,4705,885
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,310814
SalvadorBrazil 7,2414,499
Santa MariaBrazil 9,6666,007
SantaremBrazil 7,6504,754
SantosBrazil 8,6995,405
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,6465,373
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,7384,808
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,6854,154
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,2995,778
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,6545,999
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,4575,255
Sao LuisBrazil 6,8074,230
Sao MateusBrazil 7,8234,861
São PauloBrazil 8,6825,395
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,5795,331
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,3175,789
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,1394,437
SerrinhaBrazil 7,1534,445
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,1835,085
SobralBrazil 6,5924,097
SoureBrazil 7,0124,358
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,5014,661
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,9466,181
SurubimBrazil 6,6004,101
SadovoBulgaria 1,7031,058
SandanskiBulgaria 1,552964
SofiaBulgaria 1,600994
SiemreapCambodia 9,7656,068
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,5763,465
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,6705,388
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,9783,715
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,2845,769
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,2013,854
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,8893,659
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,2565,130
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,2594,511
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,7783,590
Scott, SkCanada 8,3515,189
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,8543,638
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,8213,617
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,4023,978
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,9424,935
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,6094,729
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,5414,686
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,4155,229
Smithers, BcCanada 8,9695,573
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,3503,325
Summerside, PeCanada 5,7903,598
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,4425,246
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,4495,250
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,5163,428
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 2,3101,435
SalCape Verde 3,6322,257
SantiagoChile 11,1546,931
SewellChile 11,1706,941
ShanghaiChina 9,8986,151
ShantouChina 10,1276,293
ShenyangChina 9,2305,736
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,0375,615
Simon BolivarColombia 8,4635,259
San JoseCosta Rica 9,4185,853
SibenikCroatia 1,144711
SplitCroatia 1,159720
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 2,2021,368
StudsgårdDenmark 2,2091,372
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,6084,728
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,5734,706
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,5424,686
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,6134,731
SamanaDominican Republic 7,5274,677
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,6284,740
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,6614,761
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,6724,767
San JuanDominican Republic 7,7184,796
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,5154,670
SanchezDominican Republic 7,5524,693
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,6344,744
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,6904,779
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,6234,737
San GabrielEcuador 9,4695,884
SalloumEgypt 1,7901,112
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,9281,198
SohagEgypt 2,6041,618
St. KatrineEgypt 2,6991,677
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,6195,977
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,6127,216
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,6812,287
StrasbourgFrance 1,367849
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,9534,321
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,0354,371
SukhumiGeorgia 3,0221,878
SchleswigGermany 2,0411,268
StuttgartGermany 1,404872
SamosGreece 1,8061,122
Skiros IslandGreece 1,599994
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,577980
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,9353,067
SiguiriGuinea 3,1851,979
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,5125,911
SzegedHungary 1,576980
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,474916
StykkisholmurIceland 3,7392,323
SagarIndia 6,9234,302
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,0703,772
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,9858,691
SemnanIran 4,1722,593
ShahroudIran 4,2822,661
ShirazIran 4,3172,683
ShannonIreland 2,1921,362
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 842523
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,006625
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,098682
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 914568
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 521324
Scuro MountainItaly 923574
SigonellaItaly 749465
SassandraIvory Coast 3,7182,310
SagaJapan 10,3216,414
SaigoJapan 10,2596,375
SakaiJapan 10,3086,406
SakataJapan 10,3766,448
SapporoJapan 10,0736,260
SaseboJapan 10,2946,397
SendaiJapan 10,4896,518
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,5356,546
ShimonosekiJapan 10,3046,403
ShinjoJapan 10,4146,472
ShionomisakiJapan 10,6356,609
ShirakawaJapan 10,5566,560
ShizuokaJapan 10,6526,619
SumotoJapan 10,5096,530
SuttsuJapan 10,0456,242
SuwaJapan 10,5416,550
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 11,7767,318
SavannakhetLaos 9,6215,979
SiauliaiLithuania 2,5231,568
SiluteLithuania 2,4001,492
SkopjeMacedonia 1,440895
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,2454,502
SalimaMalawi 6,2903,909
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,5027,147
SibuMalaysia 11,2086,965
SanMali 2,7961,738
SegouMali 2,8451,768
SikassoMali 3,0351,886
St. BrandonMauritius 8,0825,022
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,9656,192
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 7,7294,803
SainshandMongolia 8,1705,077
SafiMorocco 1,521945
Sidi IfniMorocco 1,7451,084
SittweMyanmar 8,3785,206
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,88311,734
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,5141,562
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,6852,911
SaiqOman 5,0823,158
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,1183,181
SurOman 5,2753,278
SialkotPakistan 6,1163,801
SibbiPakistan 5,6743,526
San Juan BautistaParaguay 9,6706,009
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,2996,400
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,8367,355
SandomierzPoland 2,0051,246
SniezkaPoland 1,7641,096
SuwalkiPoland 2,3491,460
SzczecinPoland 2,0021,244
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 1,390864
Santa MariaPortugal 2,8241,755
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,2774,522
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,1735,079
Satu MareRomania 1,8491,149
SibiuRomania 1,8011,119
SulinaRomania 2,1751,351
SadrinskRussia 4,7392,945
Saint PetersburgRussia 3,1291,944
SalekhardRussia 5,0403,132
SaratovRussia 3,5272,192
SejmcanRussia 8,5735,327
SelagoncyRussia 7,0834,401
Simusir IslandRussia 10,1396,301
SkovorodinoRussia 8,3255,173
SmolenskRussia 2,8241,755
SociRussia 2,9191,814
SortovalaRussia 3,2882,043
SuntarRussia 7,4684,641
SurgutRussia 5,3213,306
SverdlovskRussia 4,5612,834
SyktyvkarRussia 4,1502,579
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,0434,377
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 3,9922,481
SeychellesSeychelles 6,8184,237
SingaporeSingapore 10,5776,572
SliacSlovakia 1,7121,064
SeoulSouth Korea 9,7656,068
SineijuSouth Korea 9,4085,846
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,173729
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,074668
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,195743
SevilleSpain 1,120696
SennarSudan 3,6902,293
ShambatSudan 3,4382,136
ShendiSudan 3,4232,127
StenseleSweden 3,2752,035
StockholmSweden 2,6951,675
StorlienSweden 3,0271,881
SundsvallSweden 3,0121,872
SantisSwitzerland 1,240771
SongeaTanzania 6,0403,753
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,5375,926
SongkhlaThailand 9,8916,146
Suphan BuriThailand 9,3705,822
Surat ThaniThailand 9,6335,986
SurinThailand 9,6345,987
Sansanne-MangoTogo 2,9481,832
SokodeTogo 3,0861,917
SfaxTunisia 407253
SousseTunisia 365227
SamsunTurkey 2,6191,627
SiirtTurkey 3,1201,939
SivasTurkey 2,6781,664
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,8172,994
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,8391,143
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,6161,626
SarataUkraine 2,2011,368
SarnyUkraine 2,3001,430
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,4931,549
SumyUkraine 2,7531,711
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,7742,967
SaltoUruguay 10,0946,273
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,1406,301
Safford, AzUsa 9,8846,142
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,4664,018
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,1005,033
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,1085,038
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,4985,281
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,0384,995
Salem, InUsa 7,7714,829
Salem, OrUsa 9,6656,006
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,4055,844
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,3355,801
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,3115,786
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,3716,445
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,2676,380
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,2764,522
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,4136,471
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,7914,841
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,4396,487
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,3896,456
Santuck, ScUsa 7,6934,780
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,2504,505
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,7924,842
Scott City, KsUsa 8,9065,534
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,8065,472
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,7714,829
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,3995,841
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,4115,848
Sedan, KsUsa 8,6295,362
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,2635,756
Selma, AlUsa 8,2635,135
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,6874,156
Seymour, InUsa 7,7714,829
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,7544,818
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,8045,471
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,7635,446
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,2985,156
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,2455,124
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,6424,749
Southport, NcUsa 7,4304,617
Sparta, IlUsa 8,0945,030
Spencer, WvUsa 7,3964,596
Spickard, MoUsa 8,2535,128
Spokane, WaUsa 9,1625,694
Spooner, WiUsa 7,7884,840
Springfield, IlUsa 7,9904,965
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,4215,233
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,6225,979
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,9474,938
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,1075,038
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,5574,696
Stamford, CtUsa 6,7644,203
State College, PaUsa 7,0674,391
State University, MsUsa 8,3575,193
State University, NmUsa 9,7546,062
Staunton, VaUsa 7,2944,532
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,1115,662
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,1475,063
Stockton, CaUsa 10,1796,325
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,2045,098
Storrs, CtUsa 6,5944,098
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,6095,350
Summerville, ScUsa 7,6594,760
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,4235,855
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,2815,146
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,3625,197
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,8264,242
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,2023,233
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 8,5145,291
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,0605,009
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,7164,795
SmaraWestern Sahara 2,0131,251
SocotraYemen 5,3883,348
SenangaZambia 6,0823,779
SerenjeZambia 6,0373,752
SeshekeZambia 6,2593,890
SolweziZambia 5,7743,588


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -